Trebanos RFC Juniors

Trebanos Rugby Football Club has a long history of playing and nurturing the game of rugby football in the Swansea Valley. Players such as Robert Jones, Bleddyn Bowen, Arwel Thomas and Justin Tipuric are all products of our Junior Section who have all gone on to represent Wales at senior level.

The club has a thriving junior section and runs teams at under-7, under-8, under-9, under-10, under-11, under-12, under-13 age groups.

We welcome all children of these ages to take part in rugby training sessions full of activities, games and skills development each Wednesday evening.

Venue: Trebanos Park
Date:
Every Wednesday
Time:
17:30 - 18:30

For further information please contact Chris Harris at Trebanos RFC or follow @TrebanosRFCJuni on Twitter for more information on the junior rugby.


Trebanos RFC Juniors at the Ospreys

2016/2017 Junior Squad Fixture List

Date Under 7s  Under 8s Under 9s Under 10s
04-Sep Glyncorrwg H Glyncorrwg H Glyncorrwg H Glyncorrwg H
11-Sep Pontrhydyfen A Pontrhydyfen A Neath Athletic A Neath Athletic A
18-Sep         Ystradgynlais A Ystradgynlais A
25-Sep Ystradgynlais A     Briton Ferry H Briton Ferry H
02-Oct Pontardawe H Pontardawe H Cwmavon A Cwmavon A
09-Oct Neath Athletic A Neath Athletic A Skewen H Skewen H
16-Oct Ystradgynlais A Ystradgynlais A     Tata Steel A
23-Oct Briton Ferry H Briton Ferry H Abercrave H Abercrave H
30-Oct Cwmavon A Cwmavon A Bryncoch2 A Taibach A
06-Nov Skewen H Skewen H Bryncoch1 H Bryncoch H
13-Nov Tonmawr A Tonmawr A Cwmtwrch A    
20-Nov Abercrave H Abercrave H Cwmgors H Cwmgors H
27-Nov Taibach A Taibach A DVD A DVD A
04-Dec Bryncoch H Bryncoch H     Pontrhydyfen H
11-Dec Cwmtwrch A Cwmtwrch A Glynneath A Glynneath A
18-Dec Cwmgors H Cwmgors H     Green Stars H
01-Jan DVD A DVD A Baglan A Baglan A
08-Jan Glyncorrwg A Glyncorrwg A Glyncorrwg A Glyncorrwg A
15-Jan Pontrhydyfen H Pontrhydyfen H Neath Athletic H Neath Athletic H
22-Jan         Ystradgynlais H Ystradgynlais H
29-Jan Ystradgynlais H     Briton Ferry A Briton Ferry A
05-Feb Pontardawe A Pontardawe A Cwmavon H Cwmavon H
12-Feb Neath Athletic H Neath Athletic H Skewen A Skewen A
19-Feb Ystradgynlais H Ystradgynlais H     Tata Steel H
26-Feb Briton Ferry A Briton Ferry A Abercrave A Abercrave A
05-Mar Cwmavon H Cwmavon H Bryncoch2 H Taibach H
12-Mar Skewen A Skewen A Bryncoch1 A Bryncoch A
19-Mar Tonmawr H Tonmawr H Cwmtwrch H    
26-Mar Abercrave A Abercrave A Cwmgors A Cwmgors A
02-Apr Taibach H Taibach H DVD H DVD H
09-Apr Bryncoch A Bryncoch A     Pontrhydyfen A
16-Apr Cwmtwrch H Cwmtwrch H Glynneath H Glynneath H
23-Apr Cwmgors A Cwmgors A     Green Stars A
30-Apr DVD H DVD H Baglan H Baglan H

 

Date Under 11s  Under 12s Under 13s
04-Sep Glyncorrwg H     New Dock Stars A
11-Sep Tonna A Baglan H Bridgend Athletic A
18-Sep     Green Stars A Taibach A
25-Sep Briton Ferry H Glynneath H    
02-Oct Cwmavon A     Nantyffyllon A
09-Oct     DV Lions H DV Lions H
16-Oct Tonmawr A Cwmgors A Cwmgors A
23-Oct Cwmtwrch H        
30-Oct Taibach A Neath Athletic A    
06-Nov Bryncoch H        
13-Nov     Cwmtwrch A Abercrave A
20-Nov         Loughor H
27-Nov DV Cubs A     Pontrhydyfen A
04-Dec     Cwmavon H Cwmavon H
11-Dec Glynneath A        
18-Dec Green Stars H Tata Steel H Tata Steel H
01-Jan Baglan A Bryncoch H Bryncoch H
08-Jan Glyncorrwg A        
15-Jan Tonna H Baglan A Morriston H
22-Jan     Green Stars H Bridgend Athletic H
29-Jan Briton Ferry A Glynneath A    
05-Feb Cwmavon H        
12-Feb     DV Lions A DV Lions A
19-Feb Tonmawr H Cwmgors H Cwmgors H
26-Feb Cwmtwrch A     Loughor H
05-Mar Taibach H Neath Athletic H Taibach H
12-Mar Bryncoch A        
19-Mar     Cwmtwrch H Abercrave H
26-Mar            
02-Apr DV Cubs H     Pontrhydyfen H
09-Apr     Cwmavon A Cwmavon A
16-Apr Glynneath H        
23-Apr Green Stars A Tata Steel A Tata Steel A
30-Apr Baglan H Bryncoch A Bryncoch A